People For Animals (PFA) is a Non-Governmental Organization which works all over India with the help of Animal Lovers. All these Like Minded People make Units / Hospitals, register it independently and run it on their own.
Those who do not are Banned / Cancelled / Closed and they cannot use PFA’s name. However, they can run an organization independently.
People For Animals (PFA) do not get any grants from Government. They are totally dependent on Donation, Sponsorships and In-Kind Donations.
All the treatments in the hospitals are Free of Cost for strays but other services like Ambulance, Lab Services (Blood Test, X-Ray, etc. are payable.
In case of emergencies, DO NOT wait for ambulance, please take the animal to a nearby animal hospital or a vet.
When you see an animal in distress and cannot stay, take contact numbers of nearby people who stay / sit’s there permanently. 
Compassion without Action is EVIL.

RECOGNIZED UNITS (*)


PFA Agra

Webpage: www.pfa-agra.org
Shelter Address – Dayal Bagh, Nagla bhogail, Agra: Ph. 0562 – 3093705 
Helpline No.  0562 - 2855093, 2520140
Mr. Guru Prasad- Managing Trustee- 9458826367(8 a.m.- 8 p.m.)
Dr. (Ms) Surat Prasad Gupta, President, suratprasad@gmail.com


PFA Ahmedabad

139, Swagat Bungalows - III, Opp Sarkar School, New C G Road, Chandkheda, Ahmedabad-380005, Gujarat. Ph: 079 - 23291415
Shri Mahendra Shrimali, 09429100202, 09427000501
Email: mahendrashrimali@hotmail.com
Bhavik Shah – 74 05 11 22 00, 9924112200


PFA Ahmednagar

Hospital Address-A/P-SAINIKNAGAR KEKATI TEL&DISTAHMEDNAGAR PIN-414002 
Shri Laxman Natha Sakhare,Ph. 8390527060, pfaahmednagar@gmail.com, babasahebap@gmail.com
Adv. Mahesh Machhindra Suse - Ph. 9028498498   
Shri Atish Tulsiram Ubale -   Ph. 9975630843 
New Helpline: 9637984005, 7066789808
(Ambulances available (Hired) - 24 hours)


PFA Alipurduar

SHELTER ADDRESS- Behind Railway High School, P.O: Alipurduar Junction, Dist: Alipurduar-736123, West Bengal
Shri Sankar Dhar, Ph: 9547403223, pfa_apd@rediffmail.com


PFA Alwar (NOT WORKING)


PFA Ambikapur

Shri Abhay Mishra, Ph. 9826128395, 07774223341, abhaymishrapfa@gmail.com, pfaincharge.ambikapur@gmail.com, pfa_walfare.society@rediffmail.com


PFA Amravati

Hospital address (govt) - Veterinary Hospital, Near Pahasin Office, Amravati-444601
Shri Sawan M. Deshmukh, Ph. 9766162691, sawandeshmukh1@rediffmail.com
Shri Raghavendra Kamalakar Nande - 9860828331
Shri Mandar Arvind Pawgi - 9873018278
Shri Pavan Manohar Deshmukh – 9370152749


PFA Amritsar

Shri Mukesh Sharma, Ph. 07973466504, 9888514388, mukeshpfa@yahoo.com
Mrs. Sehej Gulati -Ph.9988696332   
Shri Manuj Mahajan - Ph. 9815105261
Shri Siddharth Rathore – Ph. 9781159900
Mrs. Nisha Modgil – Ph. 9888684419
Shri Krishan Lal – Ph. 9417830687
Shri Parv Arora, parv2002@hotmail.com


PFA Anandpur Saheb (NOT WORKING)


PFA Angul

Shri Biplab Kumar Mahapatra, Ph. 9438013873, 7205153551, tigerbiplab@gmail.com
Shri Amit Kumar Gupta -     Ph. 9777443641
Shri Manoranjan Pradhan – Ph. 9861059401


PFA Aurangabad

Dr. Thole, Ph: 9822597310, 0240-353019, Fax. 337046, Email- drsanmatithole@gmail.com


PFA Anantapur (NOT WORKING)


PFA Bahadurgarh

Shelter address- Shri Ram Animal Care Shelter Ramzanpur Narela, Delhi.
Shri Sonu, Email: sonupfasonipat@gmail.com, Ph. 9582673839, 8377077403
Ms. Suman Devi – Sachiv - New Delhi- Ph. 9999103643
Shri Baljit Saini – Koshadhyaksh- Haryana.   Ph. 08930540592
Shri Sonu Malik – Delhi – Ph. 8930540592


PFA Balasore UNIT-I

Dr. Dayanidhi Patra, Ph. 08895336551, 09437544284, 966030051, 06782 – 264906 (Office),
Dr. Prabhartak Parida, Ph: 9338310133, 06782 – 261888, 250750 


PFA Balasore UNIT-II (NOT WORKING)


PFA Bangalore

Wild life Hospital & Rehabilitation Centre, Survey No.67, Uttarhalli-Main Road, (Adjacent to BGS Global Hospital), Kengeri, Bangalore-560060, Karnataka. Ph. 080 – 28611986, 28612767
Help Lines: 9900025370,9980339880
Email: info@peopleforanimalsbangalore.org
Website: www.peopleforanimalsbangalore.org

Squad for Animal Welfare (SAW) rescues wild animals
Sharath Babu (wildlife rescue) 9880108801, 080-28604767, 28603986, 28604767 (Prasad), sharathbabu@gmail.com
Hotline Pagers: 9624-345569/340937
Website: www.pfabangalore.org
Email: pfa_bangalore@yahoo.com, www.pfa-bangalore.com


PFA Banswara (Not Working)


PFA Baramati

Gaushala address- At/PO. Baranput, Teh. Baramati, Pune-413102, Maharashtra.
Sunil Popatrao Chandgude -Ph. 9923770080, 02112 - 288651
Taware Tushar Sampatrao – 9960248688
Gawali Dipak Ashokrao – 9822412570, 02112 – 225595


PFA Bargarh (Not Working)


PFA Barmer

Shri Deepak P. Bafna, Ph. 8094666666, 9530000034, 9214407769, 8233033333,deepakb99@gmail.com
Shri Abhishek Chopra - Ph. 9413957070, chopra589@gmail.com


PFA Baripada (Student’s Wing)

Swagatika Nayak, Ph. 06792 - 254637
Nachiketa Das, Ph. - 06792 – 254730


PFA Berhampore (NON EXISTING)


PFA Bhandara

Shri Sachin Manohar Rangari, Ph. 7588879566, 09764001368 sachinpfa5@gmail.com, sachinrangari123@yahoo.com
Shri Kamlesh Namdeo Thengri - Ph. 9923707807


PFA Bhatinda

Shri Gaurav Goyal, Ph – 9876394310, 9023041114, 0164 – 2239239, pfabhatinda@gmail.com
Shri Gagan Goyal -    Ph. 9023041114    Ph. 0164 – 2223048


PFA Bharatpur UNIT-I

Hospital(govt)- Animal Husbandry PS Jurhera, Dist- Bharatpur-321023
Shri Brahm Dev Shastri,Ph. 9413114371, 9509776330


PFA Bharatpur Unit-II

Shri Alok Sharma, Ph. 9414208376, 05644 - 260470


PFA Bhavnagar

Hospital - Jiv Rakshak Dal, Mahavir Complex,Bhadevani sheri,Pirchhalla road,Bhavnagar - 364001
Shenik (handles hospital work) –09408674488, Serenikwild@gmail.com
Shri Jagdev Sinh S. Gohil - 0278 – 2570502
Shri Hemang Kishorbhai Jani – 2425350


PFA Bhavnagar Unit-II

Shri Mohit K. Trivedi, Ph. 9879311559, 9510766119, htsrp_ranger@rediffmail.com
Shri Bhavesh Rameshchandra Raval – Ph. 9925373372, bhaveshraval786@gmail.com


PFA Bhilwara

Hospital address- Jila pasud chikatshalaya, Nogori Garden, Bhilwara.
Ph: 01482 - 220152, 220211
Shri Babu Lal Jaju, 09829047200,bjaju.bhl@gmail.com


PFA Bhimnagar (Sambhal)

Gaushala Shiv Mandir Dharamshala, Sambhal Gate, Chandausi, Bhimnagar-244412, Dist. Sambhal, U.P.
Hospital(govt) – Pashu Chikatshalaya, Station Road, Chandausi
Shri Pandit Amarnath Pathak, (Mahant) - Zila Adhyaksh - Ph. 9917117838
Shri Bholey Shankar – Mahamantri - Ph. 9837099860
Shri Tarun Kumar – Upadhyaksh -     Ph. 7417248984


PFA Bikaner

Shri Sunil Kumar Benthiya, Ph: 0151-2544003, 2524575, Mobile: 09414136873


PFA Bhiwani
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hansraj Singh, Ph. 9416359383, 9812910903, 01664-241029


PFA Bhopal

Charitable Welfare Society for Human Kind & Animals, E-7, Gagna Apt., Flat No.2, Lala Lajpat Rai Soc., Arera Colony, Bhopal-462016, M.P.
Ms. Neelam Kaur, Ph.9406543115, 8109600610, neelamkaur10@gmail.com
Ms. Sheila Deb, Ph. 9893375907, sheiladeb_2005@yahoo.com
Ms. Yasmeen Jafar - Ph. 9685224401


PFA Bhubaneswar

www.pfaorissa.org
Shelter Address – Ranasinghpur, Near Police Academy, Bhubaneshwar 7510 30. Ph.  0674 – 2553471. Fax. 2420489
Shri Jiban Ballav Das, Ph. 09437020717, 09937775147, das_jb2003@yahoo.co.in
Santosh Das (Student’s Wing), Ph. 8895275900, 9090004852, santoshdas_peopleforanimals@rediffmail.com, santosh_peopleforanimals@rediffmail.com
AMULYA NAYAK– Ph. 09439912980, 09861036970, 9437020717, amulya_pfa@yahoo.co.in, amulyapfaodisha@gmail.com


PFA Bhubaneshwar (Ekamra)

Shelter Address: Sijua, landmark: AIIMS
Purabi Patra, Ph: 9910210797, 7540992289, 8280246897, purabi.patra@gmail.com, pfa.ekamra@gmail.com


PFA Bijnor

Shri Virendra Kumar Rajput, Ph.09410600136, virandrarajput1970@gmail.com
Shri Kapil Chaudhary- 09412713057
Shri Yogesh Sharma- 09837188477
Shri Kapil Goel – 09927068222
Shri Naresh Gujjar -09319369849


PFA Bikaner

Shri Sunil Kumar Benthiya – Ph. 0151 - 2544003, 2524575, 9414136873


PFA Borivali

Shri Sanju Raju Nadar, Ph. 9757414555, 9619728555, filmlocationjungleboys@gmail.com
Shri Ganesh Vakale –Ph. 9969440905
Shri Ravba Bhimrao Sardar – Ph. 9757055467
Shri Dinesh Saraf-Ph.- 9869833051
Shri Sagar Pawar-Ph. – 9757296659
Shri Sumeet Khutale-Ph. 9969057996
Shri Sachin Nadar-Ph.- 9969085517
Shri Joseph Kamble- ph- 8693808151


PFA Bundi UNIT-I

Sh. Bitthal Kumar Sanadhay, Ph. 9414772929, 9602692929, 
Sh. Abhaydev Sharma, Advocate, Ph. 9828351609
Pannalal Sain – 9799433514


PFA Calicut / Kozhikode

Hospital(govt)- Veterinary Govt Hospital, Calicut
Shri Raneesh Perambra, Ph.8742910210,9846643515, 9846612421, renishperambra@yahoo.com
Shri Ashick K.P. - Ph. 9895857450, ashickkp@gmail.com
Shri Chevalier C.E. Chakkunny - Ph. 9847412000


PFA Chandausi

Sumit Pratap -    Ph. 9598939279 
Ekant Chaturvedi -    Ph. 9045029644


PFA Chandigarh

Hospital- Basera Hospital, Khuda lohara, Jayanti Devi Road, Chandigarh.
HELPLINE: Ph. 7347423219  &  9517817743, Fax. 0172- 5039769
info@pfachandigarh.com
Manager Operations and Administration is - Mrs. Rajni Sharma. 10.00 am - 2.00 pm - Monday to Friday. (She handles the Shelter, Gaushala and the ambulance services).
Urmila Nayak, Chief Manager Admin. - 9316021146, urmilanayak@pfachandigarh.com(10.00am to 6.00pm)
Ms. Payal Sodhi, Ph: 07087032121, payalsodhi@yahoo.co.in


PFA Chandpur

Hospital- Govt hospital, Near society Chandpur. sevapfa@yahoo.com
Shri Manoj Chaturvedi, Pn: 09359860133
Smt. Nidhi Chaturvedi - Ph. 9359860133   
Shri Sachin Gaurav - Ph. 9837781777 


PFA Chandrapur

SHELTER:PFA, pirli, Dist. Chandrapur-442902, Maharashtra
Dr. Dilip Shrihari Dhongde,Ph. 9422568292, 9021401178 dilipdhongdepfa@gmail.com


PFA Chennai

People For Animals (Chennai) Charitable Trust, A.B.C. Unit, B.R.L.C. Compound, Basin Bridge Road, Pulianthope, Chennai-600012.
SHELTER & New add:  33, Atthiva KKam Village, Red Hills, Chennai – 60052

Dr. Shiranee Pereira - Ph. 9094952357, 9840482829, 9790853102, Telefax. 044 – 52606779, shiraneepereira@gmail.com,pfachen@gmail.com

Prema Veeraraghavan, Ph. 9840812957, (R) 28142188, premaveeraraghavan@yahoo.com


PFA Coimbatore Unit-II

Ms. Kalpana Vasudevan (Member-Incharge), People For Animals Unit-II Charitable Trust, 11/168, Mahaveer Nagar, Marudhamalai Main Road, Vadavalli, Coimbatore-641041, T.N.
Ph. 9791788833, 9843047201, kalpva@yahoo.com

Shri R. Krishna Murthi,Ph. 9894499860, 0422 – 2648358, rkrish28@dataone.in


PFA Coonoor

D. Jeevanandam, Ph. 9842616336 (Retd. Headmaster)


PFA Dehuroad

Shri Sreejit Rameshan, Ph. 9370651117, sreejit_info@yahoo.co.in
Shri Vinod S. Kore - Ph. 9850958540, korevinod@gmail.com
Shri Suresh Nagesh Nair - Ph. 9689900227, sureshnair73@gmail.com
Shri Santoshkumar Rameshan-Ph. 9970012689,santosh_kmr2006@rediffmail.com
Shri Santosh Kumar S.H. -Ph. 9637825363, santoshkumar.sh@yahoo.com
Shri Sushil Jaywant More -Ph. 9373317544, s_skumar2@rediffmail.com
Shri Jaison John - Ph. 9890552143
Shri Rakeshroshan Rameshan-Ph. 9890802337, rameshan.moonlight@gmail.com


PFA Delhi

Rajeev Jain, Ph. 9818678879, rjainindia@yahoo.com, ra.jain@eil.co.in
(Running a separate hospital for ABC in Prahladpur. See NGO’s file)


PFA Delhi II

Shri Sanjeev Arora, 07838864620, sanjeevarora003@gmail.com
Shri Pankaj Kumar, 09868235284, pankajchugh1969@gmail.com
Shri Jaipal, 9212021085,jpshokeen07@gmail.com
Shri Rajesh Kumar,9212365762,1982rajg@gmail.com
Shri Bhagat Singh Sahni, 9211999081,bhagat0378@gmail.com
Shri Neeraj Jain, 9310091666, neerajjain1986@gmail.com
Ms. Ruchi Goel, 98999651142,ruchi.81624@gmail.com
Shri Ranjeet Singh, 9990668706, rgarakoti@yahoo.co.in


PFA Durg

Hospital(govt.)- Veterinary College Rajnam Road
Advocate Gautam Ram Sahu, Ph. 9893207396, 9302777308, g.sahu2010@gmail.com
Advocate Govind Lal Sahu - Ph. 9993907544, 9424217331
Rajiv Kumar Pandey - Ph. 9584005685 
Advocate Mahendra Kumar Sahu - Ph. 9981358137 


PFA DURG UNIT II

Ms. Anchal Dani, Ph. 08517055115, aanchaldani@gmail.com
Shri Amitabh Ghosh – 07489011110
Shri Jay Deo Shukla- 09407983372
Shri Palash Acharjee- 09755363253
Shri Satendra Dewangan- 08085203912
Dr. Dharamveer Chandrakar-09650248509


PFA Durgapur UNIT-II

Shri Rajesh Banerjee (Secretary), Ph. 09933195847, arbidur@rediffmail.com
Dr. Tanmoy Chongdar – President (WB-002140)
Smt. Madhumita Chattaraj - Vice-President - 9378187559


PFA Erode

HELPLINE: 9790667413, 0424- 2281977
Ms. M. Malathy, Ph. 9965540342, SIBI-ABI@yahoo.co.in
Ms. E. Grace Edward -    Ph. 9790667413 
N. Praveen -      Ph. 9865916666 


PFA Faridabad Unit-I (Unit Closed – Ravi Dubey Banned)


PFA Faridabad Unit-II

SHELTER:  Bhudena village sectors 86 bypass road near Gujjar chawk.
Ms. Preeti Dubey, ph. 8527273027, 8377878366, preetedubey@gmail.com
Ms. Sonia Dubey -   Ph. 9718939694
Ms. Rashi Singh- Ph. 9643988354
Shri Aditya Chauhan- Ph. 9718788094
Ms. Niharika Dabral- Ph. 9582401630


PFA Fatehabad

Shri Vinod Kumar Karwasra, Ph.9416849112, 9812181008, pfafatehabad@gmail.com, vinodkumar.bishnoi@gmail.com
Shri Inder Raj -  Ph. 9416239366, 01667 – 222344 
Shri Satbeer Singh -  Ph. 9466449229
Shri Radhey Shyam -  Ph. 9416152083
Shri Ramesh Kumar -  Ph. 9416143327
Shri Radhey Shyam -  Ph. 9416002721
Shri Satya Rawal Bhadu - Ph. 9416371268

NOTE (30.9.2015): Fatehabad Members HRY-002374 / 2375 / 2386 / 2387 / 2402 / 2425 / 2471 / 2472 / 2474 / 2475 / 2476 / 2477 / 2478 / 2480 / 2481 / 2482 /’ 2483 / 2484 / 2496 / 2533 / 2534 / 2559 CARDS CANCELLED as they are NOT WORKING PROPERLY or are Indulging in illegal activities.


PFA Firozabad

Shri Naresh Kumar Sharma (Vashishta), Ph. 9899733223,9250004141, vashisthanaresh@yahoo.com


PFA Gariaband

Birender Kumar Meher, Ph. 08109102999, 09893186193, 0810910 pfachhattisgarh@rediffmail.com
Chandan Sahu -   Ph. 9826209519    
Teekam Ram Sahu - 9826209519
Murli Manohar Thawaney -  Ph. 9806052952


PFA Ghaziabad I

Hospital: Uncha Amirpur. Near NTPC, Dadri, Dhaulana, Ghaziabad, U.P.
Mrs. Ashima Sunil, Ph. 9810923679, 0120 – 4122100, 343ashima@gmail.com


PFA Ghaziabad Unit-II

Shelter:PFA Animal Care Shelter, Raj Nagar Extn., Near Nandi Park, New Meerut Bypass, Ghaziabad
Ms. Sumeidha Ph. 9910821629, 9717112338, sumeidha@gmail.com
Ms. Sumathy – Ph. 9212548047, iyersumathy@gmail.com
Dr. Kumar Ravi -    Ph. 9818811321    


PFA Goa

Mrs. Norma Alvares, 09552995184, 0832 – 2256479, Fax. 2263305, pfagoa@gmail.com, cnalvares@gmail.com
Vasco – Ph. 0832 - 2532514
Ponda – Ph. 0832 – 3207920
Govt. Helpline Dr. Pednekar – Ph. 7875138651


PFA Goa (Ponda)

Sarita Parab, 09822130598
Address: Near Goa Dairy Farm, Curti Ponda
Ph. 0832- 3207920 / 2980757
Shelter- 9545789381
Office Assistant: Suvarna - Ph. 9049911867
Vety. Assistant: Vasu – Ph. 9423813489


PFA Goa (Vasco)

Address: Mormugao Municipal Council Animal shelter, Shantinagar, Vasco 403804, next to ekta’s engineer. Ph: 0832-2532514
Sarita Bhatia (manager): 9422971372
Asha Keny, Ph: 9420297337, ashakeny@hotmail.com


PFA Gondia

Shri Amar Singh, Ph. 9373990880, 8668339331, amar.singh293@gmail.com
Shri Paritosh Suryawanshi, 09637606669, levelup2110@gmail.com


PFA Gurdaspur

Shri Ashwani Kumar, Ph. 9463973058, 9463176214                      
(devganak@yahoo.com, pfagurdaspur@ymail.com)
Shri Sukhwinder Singh - Ph. 9781098888 
Shri Joga Singh -       Ph. 9463973058 
Shri Anupam Dogra -     Ph. 9876725846 
Shri Sunandan Sharma - Ph. 01874277076 
Shri Aashish Kapil -    Ph. 9915281447


PFA Gurgaon

PFA Hospital Village Sadhrana, nearby Sultanpur Lake Bird Sanctuary PO. Garhi Harswaroop, Dist. Gurgaon, Haryana-122505
Rajesh Kumar (call for ambulances) -09818838628, 8607057199 pfasadhrana@gmail.com
Amit    Chaudhery    – 09811703501, amitchaudhery@peopleforanimalsindia.org, powerofmouse@gmail.com
Gurmeet Kaur – 9810006947, jsingh9226@gmail.com
Vivek Kamboj- 9811005511, vivek@haryali.org
Mamta Carrol- 9818730866, goldencloud2810@hotmail.com


PFA Gurgaon Unit II

Shri Syed Salman Ali- Ph.-9711788242, agasyedsalmanali@gmail.com
Ms. Sheetal Panwar-9818863028/ 9899973314
Shri Vipin Panwar- 9899497027
Shri Vikram Gandhi-9810157714
Shri Arun Malik-9810017345
Shri Anuj Arora- 9999238801    


PFA Guwahati

Shelter: VIPRoad, Hengrabari, Guwahati-781036. Ph: 9864031623, 0361 – 2334850
Ms Sangeeta Goswami, Ph: 9435013328, 9085728930 (Deep Chakravarty), 2730652, 
sangeeta_goswami2003@yahoo.com, www.pfaassam.org
Hamid Khan – 9508314440
Silen Das – 9864092045, 0631 – 2607565
Leopold – 9864260012, 9954703062


PFA Gwalior

Shelter: Barua Gaon, Near Rai Ru Petrol Pump, Gwalior
Shri Ashutosh Pandey, Ph. 9009696800, pfagwalior@gmail.com, 9755043006 (Father), 9977723006 (Mother), ashutoshpandey1972@gmail.com
R.K. Garg – 9425114475


PFA Haldwani (NOT WORKING)


PFA Hanumangarh

Shri Dilip Verma, Ph. 9828258242,lysglw@gmail.com


PFA Haridwar

Hospital(govt)- Dr. Ashok, Godha Hospital, near Shiv murti, Dr. Sawant, Bahadrabad Block Pashu Chikitsalaya, Haridwar.
Shri Aditya Sharma, Ph. 7417415009, 9359355252, pfaharidwarukd@gmail.com, adityasharma7722@gmail.com
Ms. Sandhya Singh - Ph. 8126158373
Shri Sumit Boss -    Ph. 9319840359


PFA Haryana (Unit Closed and Naresh Kadyan Banned)


PFA Hooghly

PFA Animal Shelter: Dinen Bhattacharjee Street, near Centre Pharmacy, Serampore, PO. Mallickpara, Hoogly-712203, W.B. Ph: 033 – 65262194, pfahooghly@gmail.com
Shri Dhruba Mukherjee, Ph: 9830847156, dhruba.pfa.hooghly@gmail.com
Mr. Sushant Banerjee - 9830082047
Shri Amiyo Mukherjee, 09830008346
Shri Bimal Kr. Seal, 09831144242


PFA Hoshiarpur (Closed)


PFA Hubli

Dr. Poornima P.S., Ph: (0)9980571521, pukadu@rediffmail.com
Mr Anil Kumar M.P. - Ph: 80502 47787.
Mr. Pramod Kadam -   Ph: 99005 65682.
Mr. Gururaj Shetty - Ph: 94481 64379.


PFA INDORE

Ms. Priyanshu Jain, Ph. 9479713971, priyajain188@gmail.com
Shri Shailendra Singh Chouhan- ph.- 9926061553
Ms. Pratibha Jain- Ph. 9111211434
Shri Swapnil Sharma- Ph- 9826212217
Shri Prasham Jain- Ph. 9685249134


PFA Jabalpur

Shri Govind Prasad Dubey, Ph. 9424355226
N.K. Dubey – 9301028669
Sharad Dubey - 9827574640, (07692) 222403
Mahesh Prasad Chaurasia - 9424787416
Manoj Seth, Ph: 0761-312704


PFA Jagatsinghpur

Hospital(govt)- Jagatsinghpur Veterinary hospital
Shri Amulya Nayak, Ph. 9861036970, amulya_pfa@yahoo.in, amulyapfaodisha@gmail.com
Shri Arun Pratap Biswal - Ph. 9937177088, 06724 – 220121 
Shri Tapan Ku. Mohanty - Ph. 9938131839.


PFA Jaipur Unit - II

Shri Jaivardhan Bhardwaj – President – Ph. 9252560000, 8104465923 pfa.jaipur@gmail.com, jaivardhan.v@gmail.com 
Shri Bhutani – 9462654822
Shri Arpan Chopra – 9314871164
Shri Ratish Rawat – 982903884
Shri Ugal Khandelwal – 9829059587
Shri Sahil Singhal – 9829060727, 9828060727, sahilsinghal@gmail.com


PFA Jalandhar

Shelter Address – People for Animals and Animal Line, Police Line, Near Bus stand, Jalandhar–144003
Dr Gursharan Singh Bedi, - President - Ph: 9814258726, drgursharanjitbedi@gmail.com 
Shri Chandra Bhusan- 9041684096


PFA Jammu

Ms. Henna Syal, 9419224801, 9041220088, 9018141828, syalhenna@gmail.com
Shri Sukjinder Syal -    Ph. 9419224801 
Shri Anurag Bamba -   Ph. 9216388008
Shri Sunna Syal -          Ph. 9419196926
Shri Harmeet Syal -      Ph. 9906211828 
Shri Amit Sharma -      Ph. 9419897777
Shri Madhur Bamba -  Ph. 9419121219


PFA Jammu Unit-II

SPCA, roopnagar, next to fire brigade, near naka, Jammu-180010, J&K
Shri Anil Salgotra, Ph. 9414201051, 9622152873 anilsalgotra1@gmail.com
Ms. Pooja Rampal -    Ph. 9858244445, 9086289785
Shri Des Raj Bhagat - Ph. 9419108170, 0191 – 2480341 
Shri Lakhan Rampal - Ph. 9596883900, luckyrampal@gmail.com


PFA Jind Unit-II (CLOSED)


PFA Junagadh

Shri Vasoya Sanjaykumar Naranbhai, Ph. 9879473884, 9898420007, sanjay6836@gmail.com,sanjaygir6836@hotmail.com
Shri Vasoya Ketanbhai Naranbhai -    Ph. 9898420007
Shri Pokar Bhaveshbhai Jayntibhai -  Ph. 9428158201


PFA Jyotibaphule Nagar / PFA JP Nagar

Shri Ravindra Shukla, Ph. 9917706033, 9456238074,ravindrashukla001@gmail.com, upraidingteam@gmail.com
Shri Jitendra Mohan Shukla - Ph. 9837842044


PFA Kaithal

Shri Jitender Kumar (Kala) (incharge) -    Ph. 9896395525
Shri Dharmender -    Ph. 9896395525
Shri Gourav Sharma -    Ph. 9896002492


PFA Kanina (CARDS CANCELLED BY MRS GANDHI)


PFA Kanpur

Shelter: SPCA Kanpur next to Rajpurva Thana
Ms. Archana Tripathi - Ph. 9839504351, 9336339021,archana4810@gmail.com, 0512- 2304513
Dr. Rahul Kanpur – Ph. 08177000556, 09451875783)
Dr. J.S. Pal – Ph. 9695122520 (best vet of kalayanpur gov. hospital)
Dr. S.P. Verma- Ph.- 08765957916 (SPCA)Chief Veternary officer(CVO)- Ph. 09935246227

Shri Pankaj Savla -    Ph. 9336104600

PFA Karnal (NOT WORKING)


PFA Kanyakumari

Helpline no- 9629575554
J. Joe Prakash, Ph. 9443323648, 04651 – 223648, joeprakashj@hotmail.com
T. Daniel Ponnappan – Ph. 9443993124, 04651 – 286814


PFA Kendrapara Unit-II

SHELTER: Candiapalli, Dist. Kendrapara-754207, Odisha
Mahendra Kumar Dash, 08280242703
Sudhansu Parida – Ph. 8280242703, sudhansuknp.pfa@gmail.com


PFA Kolkata

ASHARI: Animal Shelter-cum-Hospital & Research Institute, 2, Netai Nagar, Mukundapur, (Near R.N. Tagore Heart Hosp.), Kolkata-700099
Ph. 033 – 24239100, 9831171383
Alt shelter- A1, Dumdum Salt Lake Sukanya Shelter Ph: 9681016999
Talwar’s brother- 9831117879
Shri Ajay Daga, Ph. 9831007284,9830167433, 08335045433ajay.daga@hotmail.com
Ms Radhika Bose - Ph. 9830167433, capefoundation@gmail.com
Ms Chandrima Roy - Ph. 9830129220  
Shri Chittrovanu Mazumdar - Ph. 9836067428
Ms Saswati Mukherjee -    Ph. 9830109891


PFA Kollam

www.pfa-klm.co.nr
SHELTER: PFA, animal hospital, near tharavadu junction, Thazhudhala, Kollam-691001, Kerala
(Ms.) Prof. C.K. Thankachy, Ph. 9847606411, 0474 – 2747880, email: pfakollam@yahoo.com
Dr. M. Jayakumari – Treasurer - 0474-2763603
S. Sajjay – Secretary -   0474-2770478
Dr. Beena Sukumaran -    0474-2760176
CatSterlization Vet Care- Sanjay Kumar – 9447486777/ 9447486777
Dr. Ajith 9539065256


PFA Kotabagh

NEW ADDRESS: PFA, Kotabagh, near Ganesh Jewelers, Dist: Nainital 263159, Uttarakhand
Shri Rajeev Rastogi, Ph. 9456322101, 9690833055 rajeev.rastogi@rediffmail.com
Shri Chandrashekhar -     Ph. 09410112960
Shri Dinesh Chandra Tripathi - Ph. 9410334809, 05947 – 285060
Shri Rajesh Kumar -     Ph. 9412944468, 9027311870


PFA Kotdwar

Aakriti Praani Seva Sansthan, Vill. Manpur, Near Aampadao Bridge, Kotdwar, Dist. Pauri Garhwal-246149, pranisanrakshan@rocketmail.com
Ms. Sushma Jakhmola, Ph. 9758758682, akash-shraddha@yahoo.com
Shri Sunil Kumar &Mrs. Urmila Dhyani -    Ph. 9758910839
Shri Prakash Garhwali - Ph. 9759201656, Fax. 01382 – 226678


PFA Kumbakonam

Shelter: natjialgoi road,  Srinivasa Puram , Sakkoltai PO., Kumbakonam Tk., Tanjore Dist., T.N.-612401
Smt. A. Kasturi, Ph. 9486648494, 0435 – 2414020, 9442699076, pfakumbakonam@gmail.com


PFA Latur-I

Shri Govind Shatrughna Kamble - Ph. 9822211495, 8600877106, indrayani702@gmail.com, xxxnistant@yahoo.co.in
Shri Rajesh Chandrashekhar Hale -    Ph. 9421456409
Shri Janrao Dhammadip Baburao -    Ph. 9049490333
Shri Ravi Laxman Wadje -        Ph. 9923354555
Shri Chetan Dhondiram Mirkale -    Ph. 9823302333, 8149890333
Shri Govind Pandurang Palmate -    Ph. 9960826800


PFA Latur-II

Shri Milind Sonkamble, 09423342153, 09422968788,pfalaturmst@gmail.com, milindsonkamble13@gmail.com,laturteampfa@gmail.com
Dr. Netaji Shingte -   Ph. 7588528917
Shri Girish Naik - Ph. 9960133995 
Shri Hemant Ramdhave -   Ph. 9822975777 
Adv. Pradip Patil -  Ph. 9890424330
Shri Amol Shinde -  Ph. 8446764028
Dr. Madhav Jinke -   Ph. 9611998855
Dr. Namdev Suryawanshi -  Ph. 9860061012


PFA Lucknow

PFA SHELTER: Hans Kheda Para, Opp. Kanshi Ram Shahri Vikas Yojana, Lucknow, U.P.
Smt. Sheela Kala, Ph. 09208440010, sheelakalapfa2012@gmail.com
Naveen Kumar Ahluwalia, Ph. 9935629315, naveen.pfa@gmail.com


PFA Ludhiana

Hospital and Shelter - PEOPLE FOR ANIMALS, VILL.Khawjke, Rahon Road, Ludhiana 141001. Ph. 0161 – 6505100, PFALudhiana 2014 - pfal2014@gmail.com
Dr. Sandeep K Jain, 08146566551, 09463320051, 0161 – 5014051, 2621151, jeevdaya01@gmail.com
Sanjeev Kundra– Ph. 09417116624
Satish Jain - Ph. 9646285695
AJAY JAIN, Ph. 0161-4637011, pfa.ldh@gmail.com


PFA Madurai

Dr.P. Palanikumar, Ph. 9344151600, 9843145511, 0452 – 4393982, Fax. 4390332, ranipalanikumar@gmail.com
Dr. Capt. S. Muthukannan – Ph. 9994499306, 0452 – 2335196, 2607454


PFA Madurai Unit-2

People For Animals (Madurai) Charitable Trust, No.A-1, N.S.K.Road, Avaniyapuram, Madurai-625012, T.N.pfamadurai@gmail.com
Shri S. Sivakumar, Ph. 9943576065, 
Shri S. Meenakshi Sundaram – 9842025915


PFA MaraiMalai Nagar (UNIT CLOSED)


PFA Malkangiri

Rama Krushna Choudhury, Ph. 9438477420, 9668612108, 06861-230937 pfa_mkg@rediffmail.com, rama_mkg@rediffmail.com
Kailash Chandra Panda – 9438594385, kcpanda.bsnl@gmail.com
Jayanti Buruda – 9439136228


PFA Meerut

Shri Amit Kumar, Ph. 8006734242, 9359065166, pfameerut@gmail.com
Shri Suraj Deo Prasad -   Ph. 8430130135
Ms. Nisha Tayal -         Ph. 9456685721    
Shri Prem Pal Arya -      Ph. 9410683395


PFA Meghalaya

People For Animals, Rongkon, Tura, West Garo Hills-794101, Meghalaya
Email: pfameghalaya@gmail.com
Sandrick Agitok Sangma - Ph. 9862179825
Mr. Magne Florian - Ph. 9612818395, 9612647404, svaa50@hotmail.com
Mr. Pakseng A. Sangma - Ph. 9862242626,9436315708, sangma.pakseng@gmail.com
Dr. Eljitha D. Sangma - Ph. 9862242626, eljiedaring@gmail.com


PFA Moradabad

Shri M. Nadir Ali, Ph. 9557799999, 0591 – 2412899, fuelnadir@gmail.com
Shri Arun Sharma -    Ph. 9837079494, arun@karmabiz.com
Shri M. Sami Ali -    Ph. 0591 – 2412899, mildseven.v@gmail.com


PFA Morena

www.pfamp.webs.com
Ashutosh Sharma, ashupfa89@yahoo.in,pfamorena@gmail.com
Smt. Shailendra Barua / Guddi Barua (President) – 9179732348
Smt. Geeta Dandotiya (Secretary) – 9200503776


PFA Mumbai

Office address:207, Bhumi Mall,Opposite R.C. Electronics,Sector 15,CBD Belapur,Navi Mumbai. mumbai.peopleforanimals@gmail.com
Nirali Koradia - 07738888668, niralikoradia@yahoo.in, niralikoradia1995@gmail.com
Chetan Sharma – 08108630982, 9810713917, pfa.chetan12@gmail.com
Advocate Siddh Vidya, Email address: siddhvidya@gmail.com


PFA Mussoorie

Shri Yash Gupta,Ph. 9837151413
Shri Ramesh Kumar Jaiswal - Ph. 9410547786  
Shri Sunil Kumar Goel - Ph. 9837827777
Shri Ravindra Kumar Goel - Ph. 9837050103  
Shri Ram Dayal Gupta - Ph. 9837042128
Shri Sanjay Narang - Ph. 9867505240    


PFA Mysore

Shelter Address, Survey no. 280, RoopaNagar, Bogadhi Village, Mysore – 570023.mysorepfa2016@gmail.com(Helpline) 9008745845
Ms. Savitha Nagabhushan, Ph: 09845654429
Sh. P. Vasudev Bhat –09845113180, vasu@ramyacreations.com


PFA Nagaon (Temporarily Closed)


PFA Nagaur (CLOSED)


PFA Nagpur UNIT – I (VIDARBHA) (Closed) 


PFA Nagpur UNIT – II

Shri. Pramod Vijay Kanetkar- Ph. 9422102824, pramod.kanetkar@gmail.com
Dr. Shyam Ramchandra Kale-Ph. 9561089614
Sh. Nishikant C. Pratape – Ph. 9373171069
Sh. Pravin Prabhakar Rajvaidya- Ph. 9890001961
Sh. Akhil Bhimrao Rokade- Ph. 9579231601
Sh. Ashish Vinayak Kohale- Ph.9767443143
Sh. Prakash Kolpyakwar –Ph. 9987245691


PFA Narsinghpur

Shri Bhagirath Tiwari, Ph. 9424946944(working), 9826879552, 07793 –271582, 271220, 220562, Fax. 270822, pfanarsinghpur@gmail.com
Ajeet Jat – 9425469333
Anand Gupta- 9826376383


PFA Nashik / NASIK

SHELTER: PFA, Vasant market, central wing, Canada corner, Nashik-422005, Maharashtra
Hospital- Ashok Stham Govt Veterinary Hospital, Helpline: 02532573541
Ms Sharanya S. Shetty, Ph. 9422292436, 0253 – 2319355, sharanyashetty@hotmail.com, NEW EMAIL- sharanya3176@gmail.com
Sh. Shashikanth K. Shetty -Ph. 9373905524, Fax. 02532620003, shashi1067@yahoo.com
Ms. Vinata Mahadevan Iyer, Ph. 9890012803


PFA Orai

PFA Office: VILL. PO. BANGRA, DIST. JALAUN, U.P.-Shop No.17, Nagar Palika Mkt., Near Roadways Bus Stand, SR School Wali Gali, Orai, Dist. Jalaun-285001, U.P.
Narayan Das Mishra (Adhyaksh), Ph. 9452602015, 9450288463, 05168 - 284569
Naveen Kr. Mishra - Ph. 9455839868
Hari Prakash Tiwari - Ph. 9415055123


PFA Palia Kalan

Shri Nitin Bansal, Ph. 9415147543


PFA Pali-Marwar

PFA Address: #31, gulzar chok, Pali- Marwar, Rajasthan- 306401.Ph. 02632- 221913
Shri Kantilal Mutha,Ph: 7014349307, 9468688977, 02932-221913


PFA Panchgani

Prabodh Shankar Gaikwad, Ph. 9422603733, chingoog@yahoo.com
Suraj Kamal Joshi - Ph. 02168 – 240895
John Nemesio Noronha - Ph. 9637179409
Proniti Vyas, 9920645501, pronaughty@gmail.com
Anniline Sudarshini Kawal - Ph. 9422608719


PFA Panipat

Gaushala: Shri Krishan Gaushala, 0180 2664220 (Mr Naresh Jain)
Shri Kiran Pal Babra, 093151 64758, 0180 2664758, kiranbabra@gmail.com


PFA Patna

Smt. Ragini Ranjan, Ph. 8521350753, rrpsai@yahoo.com
Shri Akhilesh Singh “Dhamar” -    Ph. 933470660
Shri Rajesh Kumar Sinha -    Ph. 9470636663
Shri Om Prakash Singh - Ph. 9334296763
Vasudha, 09934268807, pfapatna@gmail.com


PFA Pune

Ms Mohini Sharma Helpline  +91 9823776689 (10 am to 6 pm)

Email:  pfapune2017@gmail.com


PFA Puri

Shri Anil Kumar Biswal, Ph. 9178767384, swaviman.anil@gmail.com
Shri Bibhuti Bhusan Sahoo -    Ph. 9090572499 
Ms. Madhusmita Biswal -        Ph. 8093689300
Shri Sabyasachi Badajena -     Ph. 9338193033


PFA Raiganj

Shri Ajay Saha, Ph. 9434197557, ajaysaha483@gmail.com
Shri Santosh Saha - Ph. 8116666636
Shri Uday Roy -     Ph. 7865870001
Shri Subhankar Ghosh -   Ph. 9932268568


PFA Raipur UNIT (Unit not working)

PFA Raipur UNIT-I (Cancelled)

PFA Ramnagar (Not available)


PFA Ranchi

SHELTER: PFA shelter, Baryatu road, Ranchi, Jharkhand -834001
Shri Raj Kumar Poddar, Ph. 9431170365, 0651 – 2213066, rajacran@yahoo.co.in
Shri Sajal Chakraverty -   Ph. 9939639750  
Dr. Asit Ranjan Deb - Ph. 9431352098  
Shri Subir Kumar Biswas -  Ph. 9431176978 
Shri Devjyoti Banerjee -   Ph. 2563108


PFA Rewari

Govt. Sanvadi Hospital (Animal), NH-8, Sanvadi Bhuda Village, Teh. Rewari, Dist. Rewari-123401, Haryana
Dr. Sunil Yadav, Ph. 09671056505
Pahalwan Sukhram Gurjar (Khatana), Ph. 9416477789
Shri Brahmpal -       Ph. 9812388765
Shri Vinesh Kumar -   Ph. 9355255227
Shri Dharmender -     Ph. 9812384714
Shri Narender Kumar - Ph. 9728163327


PFA Rohilkhand

Dheeraj Pathak, Ph. 9690180481, 9410019381, dheeraj.pfa.pathak@gmail.com
Satish Yadav, Ph: 9412288659, 9456676602, 9897470797


PFA Roorkee Unit-II

Kuldeep Suryavanshi, Ph. 9897165567 pfaroorkee@gmail.com
Shiv Kumar - Ph. 9719159021
Gopal Narsan - Ph. 9412072417


PFA Sagar

Sanjay Gupta, Ph. 9993965202, 9424404362, guptanewsagency@gmail.com
Dinesh Chaurasia – Ph. 9893753934
Satish Rajouria - Sachiv, Sanstha Advocate - Ph. 9424404362


PFA Sambalpur

Shri Hemanta Kumar Panigrahi, Ph. 9437069388, hkpanigrahi2007@yahoo.co.in
Dr. Nabin Ku. Mishra     -        Ph. 9437093848      
Shri Rabi Narayan Panda -     Ph. 9437347147
Smt. Gargy Satapathy     -        Ph. 8895625646
Shri Subrat Ku. Padhee   -      Ph. 9438429605


PFA Sangli

Shri Ashok.A.Lakade (President), Ph. 9766814211, ashoklakadepfa@yahoo.com
Shri Mahesh L.Hirkude -Ph. 8149224207
Shri Praveen S. Burga –Ph. 9970370947, pfasangli@gmail.com
Smt. ShubangiA. Lakade- Ph. 9921531363


PFA Santiniketan

Dr. Urmila Ganguli, Ph: 09432887298, 7384532379, urmila.sant@gmail.com


PFA Sawai Madhopur

Shri Manoj Sougani,Ph: 9414247870
Surendra Singh Rajawat – Upadhyaksh - Ph. 9414646831
Vaidh Prem Shankar Gupta – Mahasachiv - Ph. 9413293053
Brijraj Khuntera – Sachiv - Ph. 9413921032


PFA Secunderabad

PEOPLE FOR ANIMALS SECUNDERABAD, 5-4-72, Win Win House, MG Road, Secunderabad-500003, Telangana. Ph: 040 – 27537540/41/42,pfahyderabad@gmail.com
Ms Vasanthi Vadi, Ph.9441131481, 9849027601, 9849128720 (Husband), 7737450640/641, vasanthivadi@winwindistribution.in, vasanthivadi@gmail.com
Shri Manoj Khurana 09030502002 (Volunteer)
D. Joshi – 9849993374/ 9441131481
Krishna Vadi - 9849128720
Lakshmi Ramana – 9346427514
Dathi (9849993374)
Riti – 9177229087


PFA Shahjahanpur

Sudhir Kumar Dixit, Ph. 9450416006, 9621273480, 8400687915, 05842-228264
dixit9456@gmail.com


PFA Siliguri UNIT - II

www.pfasiliguri.org
Sujoy Kr. Dutta, Ph.:  9474379300, 9903985917, 9903985956, 9747379300
pfasiliguri@gmail.com
Mr.Gopal Lama – President - (Jt. Director W.B. Tourism) –Ph. 9832011129
Mr.Shibu Chettri - Vice-President - Ph. 9903985956
Mr.Atandradeep Roy - Asst. Secretary - Ph. 9933390633
Mr.Prafulla Kr.Sinha – Treasurer - (Ex-Serviceman) - Ph. 0353-2528971
Mr.Ajoy Chettri – Ph. 9903985904


PFA Singrauli

Birendra Kr. Pandey, Ph. 9424349022, 07805 – 259466, sncnews@yahoo.co.in (not working), Birendrapandey1981@gmail.com
Vishwanath Agrawal – 9425177111
Sunil Garg – 9301743818
Suresh Agrhari – 9425177201


PFA Sirohi

Pashu Ashray Sthhal, Near Sri Sarneshwar Road (Near temple) Sirohi, Rajasthan-307001, 02972 - 225115, 222965, Helpline/Ambulance service No. 09414275479, pfasirohi@gmail.com
Shri Amit Singh Deol - 09784940981


PFA Sivakasi

www.ltshelter.com
Sunitha Christy, Ph: 09655222722, 9655125598, sunitakrist@gmail.com
pfa.sivakasi2007@gmail.com, admin@ltshelter.com, 


PFA Sonepat

Shelter address: Shri Ram Animal Care Shelter, Narela Singh, Border Road near Gurudwara 
Sonu, Ph: 9582673839, 8377077403, pfasonepat@gmail.com, pfasonudelhi@gmail.com


PFA Sriganganagar

Shri Rajendera Soni, Ph. 8854012420, 01503 - 223655 (not working) 9414512420, 9928066420, rlaywer@gmail.com, betibachao@gmail.com, pfasgnr@gmail.com
Shri Uday Pal Bishnoi, Advocate  -   Ph. 9461574233, (R) 01503 - 274233
Shri Shyam Lal Popli, Advocate  -    Ph. 9414332841
Shri Chander Bhan -   Ph. 9413932655
Dr. Anil Kumar Soni - Ph. 9414630766


PFA Sultanpur

Shri Shesh Narayan Upadhyay, Ph. 9554967201
Shri Subhash Chandra Shukla - Ph. 9554967207
Shri Ajit Kumar Pandey -      Ph. 9839614293
Shri Gyan Prakash Upadhyay - Ph. 9554967205


PFA Sultanpur Unit-II

Ms. Saudamni Srivastava, Ph. 09917710199, 7388692486,ajayanju240599@gmail.com
Shri Ajay Kumar Srivastava -    Ph. 9415136464   
Ms. Anjali Srivastava -    Ph. 9026766589   
Shri Satish Kumar Agrawal -    Ph. 9415136547


PFA Suratgarh

Shri Mahender Singh Jatav, Ph. 09413232852, 09875032409, mahanderjatav@gmail.com
Rakesh Gautam - 9414506748
Anil Kumar Paisiya - 9887619889
Manish Agrawal - 9929977006
Prem Singh Suryavanshi - 9414479309
Prakash Chandrachugh – 9414480264


PFA Talcher

Shri Kuna Kumar Sahoo, Ph. 9853349627, 06760 – 242585(not working), pfaangul@gmail.com, kuna_kumar31@rediffmail.com
Mohammad Daud - Ph. 9438008606
Jagabandhu Behera -   Ph. 9776668737


PFA Theni

Shri M.P.Radhakrishnan, pfa.theni@gmail.com, animalcare.radhan@gmail.com
Shri R. Satheesh - Ph. 9976677869, satheeshvnr@gmail.com


PFA Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)

SHELTER: PFA, HOSPITAL AND RESCUE CENTER, Kondodi, Valiyarathala, Machel, Trivandrum -695029. HELPLINE NO- 6444122
Hari S. Kumar, 9447010001, 2447292
Latha- 9447050258, 2450258, latha2000bc@yahoo.com
Maria Jacob- 9847592099 mariabaileyjacob@gmail.com


PFA Thoubal

Shri Lourembam Biswajeet Meitei (Managing Trustee), Ph. - Ph. 09862107063,9615940944
Emergency Helpline Nos. 09862815919, 09862720777, 09774860454, peopleforanimalsmanipur@gmail.com, 
Shri Akoijam Pream Meitei – Chairperson - Ph. 09615940944
Shri Akoijam Rameshwar Singh – Vice Chairperson - Ph. 08575620589 
Shri Akoijam Avinash Singh – Jt. Managing Trustee - Ph. 09863565799


PFA Thrissur

Ms. Arya Bharathan Engoor, Ph. 9947612978, 9961717996, yari25@gmail.com, pfathrissur@gmail.com
Ms. Gilsa Bharathan -     Ph. 9961717996 
Dr. E. John Jacob -     Ph. 9846092418  
Shri Ashraf P.V. -     Ph. 9961604155


PFA Udaipur

Shri Satyajit Ray, Ph. 9929536421, 8290840356, cworld0294@gmail.com  (not working), Email- satyajitray00@gmail.com
Ms. Gouri Ray - Ph. 9772893311    
Shri Yashwant Chaudhary -   Ph. 7737008675, 9799040203
Shri Shakir Khan Pathan -   Ph. 9352121110


PFA Uttarakhand (CURRENTLY NOT WORKING)


PFA Uttar Dinajpur

Goutam Tantia, Ph. 9434232567, 7501413100 udpplforanimals@gmail.com
Nabonita Upadhaya - 7602139467
Bhim Narayan Mitra –Ph. 9232604050, bn_mitra@ymail.com
Mintu Das - 9933120305
Dr N.C. Paul – 9434154882


PFA Vadakara

K.P. Govindan Nambiar, Ph. 0496 - 2536362
K. Gangadharan, Ph. 0496 - 2536303    


PFA Vadodara

Shri Vihabhai Karshanbhai Bharwad, Ph. 9727075222, rajivshah_vardhman@yahoo.co.in
Shri Rajivbhai Navinchandra Shah - Ph. 9426574590
Neha Patel – 9904716996


PFA Valsad

Shri Yogendra Vinodbhai Shobha, Ph. 9898795595, 02632 – 233725, peopleforanimals01@gmail.com
Ricky Patel – Ph. 7405318943
Virendra Vinodbhai Shobha -    Ph. 9898050725
Manishkumar Sampatrai Surti -   Ph. 9574662657
Rajeshbhai Thakorbhai Patel -   Ph. 9228220777


PFA Varanasi Unit – II

Amit Srivastava, Ph. 9838887984, bharatt08@yahoo.in, cfibup@yahoo.in
Kuldip Singh – 9889281433
Ravindra Kumar Gupta – 9889077442
Satyanarayan Srivastava - Ph. 9839271302


PFA Varanasi Unit – III

Shankar Mukherjee, Ph. 9452565262, peopleforanimalsvaranasi@gmail.com, mukherjee.shankar1@rediffmail.com
Dr. Akbar Ali – 9415219421
Somnath Chakravarty – 9453363155
Manish Kr. Sahni - 9336936354


PFA Virudhunagar (UNIT CLOSED – S MURUGAN BANNED)


PFA Visakhapatnam (Unit Cancelled)


PFA Wardha

www.karunashram.com
SHELTER: Karunashram, Pipri (Meghe), Wardha-442001.  Ph. 231986, 
Shri Ashish N. Goswami, Ph. 9422141262, 07152 – 242335 (R), 232819, ashish_pfa@yahoo.com

Contact Details

Back to Top